Click or drag to resize
VehicleFlags Enumeration

Namespace: Styx.WoWInternals.DB
Assembly: Styx (in Styx.dll) Version: 3.0.1160.0 (3.0.1160)
Syntax
C#
[FlagsAttribute]
public enum VehicleFlags
Members
  Member nameValueDescription
SyncPitchWithPassenger16
HasPitchConstraints64
IsAimAngleAdjustable1024This just means the barrel is synced with the player's pitch if set I think.
IsAimPowerAdjustable2048Missile speed is variable if this is set... ((MaxSpeed - MinSpeed) * VehiclePower) * MinSpeed
HasHighPriorityAnimiation65536
Unknown80000524288
HasPowerType1048576
HasTurnConstraints2097152
NoTrajectoryLingering8388608
TrajectoryTurnLingering16777216
TrajectoryPitchLingering33554432
TrajectoryMouseLingering67108864
See Also